Auction (402)

CHIUDI
Subscribe to our free
Community
View Passwords
124532

   (ex art. 13 D.lgs. 196/2003)
I authorise *
or
N.B. Fields marked as symbol* are compulsory
CHIUDI

Tuscan style: curiosities from a country residence

fri 1 -  wed 13 OCTOBER 2021
1-13 October 2021

1 - 30  of 425 LOTS
425
four lithographs, framed defects
424
five french lithographs, framed, difects
422
tra cui un'incisione di Pietro Bonato raffigurante la fuga di Enea con il padre Anchise e alcune litografie raffiguranti [..]
421
Rassegna data in Milano dal Principe Eugenio il 18 febbraio 1812 alla Milizia Italiana, litografia, in cornice, [..]
419
two french lithographs, framed, defects
418
seven engravings, in five frames, few defects
417
raffiguranti soggetti religiosi e due scene tratte da Genoveffa del Brabant, cinque in cornice, difetti
416
six woodcut prints, framed, some defects
415
twelve engravings, framed, some defects
413
a pair of oval lithographs, framed, few defects
412
tra cui la veduta del porto di Cadiz, in cornice, alcuni difetti
411
fifteen prints from the journal La Rana, some defects
409
six etching prints on paper laid on canvas, framed, defects
408

Bartolomeo Pinelli

(Roma, 1781 - Roma, 1835)
twenty-two engravings, some defects
401
tra cui alcune del XIX secolo, alcune in cornice, difetti
399
tra cui un'incisione della fine del XVIII secolo, in cornice, alcuni difetti
398
collection of prints and lithographs, some of these framed, defects
397
set of ehight color prints, framed, few defects
396
seven lithographs and one color print, framed, some defects
1 - 30  of 425 LOTS