Dipinti e Arti Decorative Antiche

Lots in auction

1 - 30  of 121 LOTS
book top covered in green cloth
quiver legs with collar, half drawer in the band
some defects in the upholstery
circular top, details in carved and gilded wood in the band, some defects
oil on canvas, framed, some defects
circular top, turned shaft, on tripod, some defects
wraparound backrest with carved and gold-highlighted details, saber legs, seats upholstered in red silk, some [..]
circular tops in white marble, golden details, some flaws
oval top, some defects
rotatable top to hide fabric compartment with removable pin cushion, supported by tripod, defects on the top
two oil on cardboard, one signed V. Checcucci, framed, some defects
oil on canvas, framed, defects
oil on canvas, in a beautiful coeval tabernacle frame in carved wood with a broken tympanum molding, some defe [..]
EUR 1.800,00 / 2.000,00
oil on oval panel, framed
oil on oval panel, framed, some defects
oil on oval panel, framed, defects
oil on panel, framed, some defects
oil on canvas, framed, few defects
oil on canvas, few defects
oil on copper, framed, defects
Fausto Maria Liberatore, Ritratto femminile, litografia, es 39/130, firmata, in cornice; Fernando Farulli, Figura, [..]
oil on copper, framed, few defects
EUR 900,00 / 1.000,00
oil on canvas, initialed, framed
EUR 1.800,00 / 2.000,00
1 - 30  of 121 LOTS